Skip Navigation
Welcome to the website for the town of Derry, New Hampshire



This table is used for column layout.
On Our Site
 
Recreation Calendar
March 2016
 
 March 2016 
Table 
 Print 
 List
 
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
01
02
03
04
05
 
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Fit for Fall Fitness
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym grades K-8th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym Grades 9th-12th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Beginner Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Special Olympics Practice
at 3:00 PM
Judo: Lil' Samurai (Session W2)
at 5:45 PM
Judo: Ages 10+ (Session W2)
at 7:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Tai Chi
at 10:15 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Bingo
at 12:30 PM
Senior Citizen Open Gym
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Intermediate Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
 
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
 
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Fit for Fall Fitness
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym grades K-8th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym Grades 9th-12th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Beginner Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Special Olympics Practice
at 3:00 PM
Judo: Lil' Samurai (Session SP1)
at 5:45 PM
Judo: Ages 10+ (Session SP1)
at 7:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Tai Chi
at 10:15 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Bingo
at 12:30 PM
Senior Citizen Open Gym
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Intermediate Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Fit for Fall Fitness
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym grades K-8th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym Grades 9th-12th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Beginner Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Special Olympics Practice
at 3:00 PM
Judo: Lil' Samurai (Session SP1)
at 5:45 PM
Judo: Ages 10+ (Session SP1)
at 7:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Tai Chi
at 10:15 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Bingo
at 12:30 PM
Senior Citizen Open Gym
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Intermediate Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Fit for Fall Fitness
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym grades K-8th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym Grades 9th-12th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Beginner Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Special Olympics Practice
at 3:00 PM
Judo: Lil' Samurai (Session SP1)
at 5:45 PM
Judo: Ages 10+ (Session SP1)
at 7:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Tai Chi
at 10:15 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Bingo
at 12:30 PM
Senior Citizen Open Gym
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Intermediate Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
 
27
28
29
30
31
01
02
 
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Fit for Fall Fitness
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym grades K-8th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym Grades 9th-12th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Beginner Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Special Olympics Practice
at 3:00 PM
Judo: Lil' Samurai (Session SP1)
at 5:45 PM
Judo: Ages 10+ (Session SP1)
at 7:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Tai Chi
at 10:15 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Bingo
at 12:30 PM
Senior Citizen Open Gym
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Intermediate Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
 
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
 
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Fit for Fall Fitness
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym grades K-8th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
FREE Youth Open Gym Grades 9th-12th
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Beginner Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Special Olympics Practice
at 3:00 PM
Judo: Lil' Samurai (Session SP1)
at 5:45 PM
Judo: Ages 10+ (Session SP1)
at 7:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Bone Builders
at 9:00 AM
Tai Chi
at 10:15 AM
Meals on Wheels
at 11:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM
Bingo
at 12:30 PM
Senior Citizen Open Gym
at 2:00 PM
Indoor Walking Program
at 8:15 AM
Intermediate Line Dancing
at 10:00 AM
Indoor Walking Program
at 12:00 PM